Endorsements
Political advertising paid for by Re-Elect Judge Sally Montgomery Campaign in voluntary compliance with the limits of the Judicial Campaign Fairness Act.
Copyright © 2010.
Organizations The 23rd Senatorial District Tejano Democrats Stonewall Democrats of Dallas Preston Hollow Democrats
Mexican-American Bar Association of Dallas East Dallas County Democrats International Brotherhood of Teamsters Local 745 Mexican American Democrats of Texas, Causa Chapter Dallas AFL-CIO Council
Civil Trial & Appellate Attorneys (151 and counting)
Henry Ackels, Esq.
Charla Aldous, Esq.
Rafael Anchia, Esq,, State Representative District 103
Jerry Andrews, Esq.
Chris Arnell, Esq.
Anjel Avant, Esq.
Stephanie Baenisch, Esq.
Scott Barber, Esq.
Jim Bauhdin, Esq.
James Bell, Esq.
Mike Bernstein, Esq.
Josh Birmingham, Esq.
Lisa Blue, Esq.
Monica Bohuslav, Esq.
W. Michael “Mickey” Bonesio, Esq.
Alexandra Boone, Esq.
Quentin Brogdon, Esq.
Chip Brooker, Esq.
Emily Bryant, Esq.
Jennifer Calhoun, Esq.
Richard Capshaw, Esq.
Colleen Carboy, Esq.
Ed Carlton, Esq.
Austin Carrizales, Esq.
Tom Carse, Esq.
Leon Carter, Esq.
Grady Chandler, Esq.
Todd Clement, Esq
Janet Colaneri, Esq.
Carlos, Cortez, Esq.
Clint Cox, Esq.
Victoria Neave Criado, Esq., State Representative District 107
Will Davis, Esq.
Leland De La Garza, Esq.
Rogge Dunn Esq.
Al Ellis, Esq.
Karen Ferris, Esq.
Mark Frenkel, Esq.
Scott Frenkel, Esq.
Eric Friedman, Esq
Jason Friedman, Esq.
Larry Friedman, Esq.
Eric Gambrell, Esq.
Frank Giunta, Esq.
Don Godwin, Esq.
Kay Goggin, Esq.
Jim Grau, Esq.
Greg, Gray, Esq.
W. David Griggs, Esq., State Democratic Executive Committeeman SD 16
Robert Grisham, Esq.
Mike Guajardo, Esq.
Chris Hamilton, Esq.
Kimberly Harris. Esq.
Kristofor Heald, Esq.
Jeff Hellberg, Esq.
Tom Herald, Esq.
Christy Hester, Esq.
Charlie Hoedebeck, Esq.
Cynthia Hollingsworth, Esq.
John Horany, Esq.
John Howie, Esq
Julie Johnson, Esq., State Representative District 115
Ralph Jones, Esq.
Krisi Kastl, Esq.
Bill Kendall, Esq.
David Kent, Esq.
Ray Khirallah, Esq.
John P. Kincade, Esq.
Jennifer Anne Kinder, Esq.
John Kirtley, Esq
Robert Kisselburgh, Esq., President, Dallas Trial Lawyers Association “DTLA”
Steve Laird, Esq.
Lawrence Ray Lassiter, Esq.
Mark Lassater, Esq.
Brian Lauten, Esq.
Jon Lautin, Esq.
Jason Leboeuf, Esq.
Heather Long, Esq.
Steve Lownds, Esq.
Ryan Lurich, Esq.
Michael P. Lynn, Esq.
Michael Lyons, Esq.
Ted Lyon, Esq.
Luke Madole, Esq.
Steve Malouf, Esq.
Richard Mann, Esq.
Ben Martin, Esq.
Eric Marye, Esq.
Joe Mastrogiovanni, Esq.
Ron McCallum, Esq.
Katherine McGovern, Esqs
Cullen McMahon, Esq., Vice-President and President-Elect, DTLA
Clay Miller, Esq.
Rob Miller, Esq.
Carmen Mitchell, Esq.
Jim Mitchell, Esq.
Hamp Moody, Esq.
Rachel Montes, Esq., President-Elect, DTLA for 2024
Jay Murray, Esq.
Stephen Niermann, Esq.
Brian Norman, Esq.
Hunter A. Nunn, Esq.
Katharine E. O’Brien, Esq,
Rusty O’Kane, Esq.
Andy Payne, Esq.
Julia Pendery, Esq.
Anthony A. Petrocchi, Esq.
Matt Pickelman, Esq
Bryan Pope, Esq.
Tex Quesada, Esq.
Ana Maria Ramos, Esq., State Representative District 102
Anne W.C. Rowe, Esq.
Bobby Rubarts, Esq.
Leon Russell, Esq.
Terry Salazar, Esq.
Ian Salzer, Esq.
Dick Sayles, Esq.
Mike Sawick, Esq.
John Schorsch, Esq.
Greg Shamoun, Esq.
Simon Greenstone Panatier Wesley Gould
Robert Slim, Esq.
Rick Smith, Esq.
Charles Soechting, Esq.
Jay Spring, Esq.
Kenny Stephens, Esq
Richard Stucky, Esq.
Gregory Sudbury, Esq.
Ben Taylor, Esq.
Larry Taylor, Esq.
Jeff Tillotson, Esq.
William Toles, Esq.
Christopher Trowbridge, Esq.
Andy Trusevich, Esq.
Eddie Vassallo, Esq.
Victor D. Vital, Esq.
Brent Walker, Esq.
Randy Walters, Esq.
Amos S. Waranch, Esq.
Waranch and Nunn
Les Weisbrod, Esq.
Dennis Weitzel, Esq.
Royce West, Esq., State Senator District 23
Tamra Williams, Esq.
Nathan Williamson, Esq.
Paul Wingo, Esq.
Greg Winslett, Esq.
Wendel A. Withrow, Esq.
Marquette Wolf, Esq.
Robert Wolf, Esq.
Joe Zopolsky, Esq..
Judge Sally Montgomery Dallas County Court-at-Law No.
3
Endorsed by
Hon. Royce West, State Senator District 23
Hon. Ana
Maria Ramos, State Representative District 102
Hon. Rafael Anchia, State Representative District 103
Hon. Victoria Neave Criado, State Representative District 107
Hon.
Julie Johnson, State Representative District 115
Hon. John Wiley
Price, Dallas County Commissioner District 3
Hon. W. David Griggs,
State Democratic Executive Committeeman SD 16
Hon. Jeff Strater,
State Democratic Executive Committeeman SD 23
Angela Luckey-Vaughn, , President of Grand Prairie NAACP